Bitte aktualisieren Sie Ihren Browser zur korrekten Anzeige dieser Webseite.

REFRESH #4

Wednesday, November 10th, 2021

CONFERENCE SESSION IMMERSIVE JOURNALISM

12:30 – 1:30 pm
Karim Ben Khelifa: Augment Your Awareness: Immersive Strategies for Relevant Topics
Panel: Karim Ben Khelifa, Gayatri Parameswaran, Gabriel Kamundala.
Host: Christian Iseli
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02, level 3
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION IMMERSIVE PLAY I IMMERSIVE JOURNALISM

5:30 – 6:30 pm
Theo Triantafyllidis: Escapism. The Boundaries of Virtual Space
Ainslee Alem Robson: Speculative Histories for Emancipatory Futures
Host: Maike Thies
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02, level 3
Get your ticket: here

EXHIBITION

6:30 – 8:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here

LAB INSIGHTS

7:00 – 8:30 pm
Each session 45 minutes
Room: Immersive Arts Space, 1.J30, level 1
Get your ticket: here

Thursday, November 11th, 2021

EXHIBITION

11:00 am – 2:00 pm
4:00 – 8:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION IMMERSIVE PLAY

12:30 – 1:30 pm
Ekho Collective: Method to madness - collective teamwork to create a new diva for the opera
Panel: Ekho Collective, Benjamin Burger, Ian Biscoe.
Host: Christian Iseli
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02, level 3
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION TECHNO-BIOLOGICAL FUTURES

5:30 – 6:30 pm
Stine Deja: Last Resort: Exploring cryonics through art
Yasaman Sheri: Synthetic Ecologies
Host: Maike Thies
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02, level 3
Get your ticket: here

LAB INSIGHTS

6:30 – 8:00 pm
Each session 45 minutes
Room: Immersive Arts Space, 1.J30, level 1
Get your ticket: here

Friday, November 12th, 2021

EXHIBITION

11:00 am – 2:00 pm
4:00 – 8:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION IMMERSIVE PLAY

12:30 – 1:30 pm
Nicole He: Your Mouth Is the Controller
Ersin Han Ersin: Embodying a More-Than-Human World. Orchestrated Sensory Experiences in the age of the Anthropocene
Host: Maike Thies
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02, level 3
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION DIGITAL IDENTITY I DIGITAL DOUBLES

5:30 – 6:30 pm
Anna Lietke: The Fabricant - The digital-only Fashion House
Matthias Wittmann: The AI within the AI. How Douglas talks.
Host: Christian Iseli
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02, level 3
Get your ticket: here

Saturday, November 13th, 2021

EXHIBITION

12:00 – 5:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here

GUIDED TOUR EXHIBITION

3:30 to 4:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here

MASTERCLASSES

2:00 – 3:30 pm
Please note that the Masterclasses will take place in parallel.
- Ainslee Alem Robson: Reconstructing Memory: Harnessing storytelling and new media for liberation
- Maria Guta & Lauren Huret: The Economy of The Self
- Karim Ben Khelifa: SEVEN GRAMS
- Nadya Suvorova & Mario von Rickenbach: Materializer
- Lawrence Lek: Worldbuilding for 2065

Get your ticket: here

Sunday, November 14th, 2021

EXHIBITION

12:00 – 5:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here

GUIDED TOUR EXHIBITION

2:00 to 3:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here