Bitte aktualisieren Sie Ihren Browser zur korrekten Anzeige dieser Webseite.

REFRESH #3

Thursday, September 17th, 2020

EXHIBITION

11:00 am – 7:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION DIGITAL EVIDENCE

12:30 – 1:30 pm
Eyal Weizman: Forensic Architecture: Detecting Violence With Digital Means [live video feed]
Panel: Sabine Gisiger, Hansuli Matter, Eyal Weizman
Host: Christian Iseli
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION IMMERSIVE WORLDS

5:30 – 6:30 pm
Martin Fröhlich: Spatial Augmented Reality
Jakob Kudsk Steensen: Environmental Storytelling in Virtual Worlds [live video feed]
Host: Jörg Scheller
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

PERFORMANCE

7:00 – 8:40 pm
Floating in Dancing Lights
Each session 20 minutes
Room: Immersive Arts Space, 1.J30 (level 1)
Get your ticket: here

Friday, September 18th, 2020

EXHIBITION

11:00 am – 7:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION DIGITAL HUMANS

12:30 – 1:30 pm
Derek Bradley: Digital Humans Enter Their Primetime
AATB: Big Players
Host: Anton Rey
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

PERFORMANCE

4:30 – 4:50 pm
Conversation #7
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION DIGITAL HUMANS

5:30 – 7:00 pm
Thomas Oberender: The Character as Medium
Susanne Kennedy: The Art of Acting Human
Panel: Thomas Oberender, Susanne Kennedy, Marijke Hoogenboom
Host: Maike Thies
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

PERFORMANCE

7:10 – 9:10 pm
A Day at the Beach
Average session length 20 minutes
Room: Immersive Arts Space, 1.J30 (level 1)
Get your ticket: here

SCREENING

8:00 – 9:15 pm
Purple Sea (artist is present)
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

Saturday, September 19th, 2020

EXHIBITION

11:00 am – 6:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here

MASTERCLASSES

10:00 am – 12:00 noon
Find details: here
Get your ticket: here

SCREENINGS

10:00 am – 12:00 noon
Rats Nest
Human Resources
Fest
I am (not) a Monster
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION EXTENDED REALITIES

1:30 – 2:30 pm
Duncan Speakman: Leaving Space for the World to Happen [live video feed]
Hsin-Chien Huang: How to Preserve Our Memory with New Media? [live video feed]
Hosts: Patrick Müller & Jana Thierfelder
Room: Great Concert Hall, 7.K12. (level 7)
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION DIGITAL EVIDENCE

2:45 – 3:45 pm
Felix Stalder: The Social Process of Image Stabilization [live video feed]
Francesca Panetta & Halsey Burgund: Deepfake Meets History: Nixon and the Moon Disaster [live video feed]
Hosts: Martin Zimper & Verena Ziegler
Room: Great Concert Hall, 7.K12. (level 7)
Get your ticket: here

PERFORMANCE

3:00 – 3:20 pm
Conversation #7
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION IMMERSIVE WORLDS I DIGITAL LIFE

4:15 – 5:15 pm
Florian Faller: The Wild Rumpus – Animacy, Emergence & Play
Kiira Benzing: The New Stage: From Volumetric to VR Theater [live video feed]
Hosts: Stella Speziali & Christian Iseli
Room: Great Concert Hall, 7.K12. (level 7)
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION IMAGINE NEW TOMORROWS

5:30 – 6:30 pm
Tabita Rezaire: Decolonial Healing [live video feed]
Nelly Ben Hayoun – Stepanian: Designing the Impossible [live video feed]
Hosts: Rada Leu & Maike Thies
Room: Great Concert Hall, 7.K12. (level 7)
Get your ticket: here

PERFORMANCE I VIRTUAL SHOW

8:00 – 9:00 pm
Be Arielle F
In cooperation with Südpol Luzern
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

Sunday, September 20th, 2020

EXHIBITION

11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Find out more: here
Get your ticket: here

SCREENINGS

11:00 am – 12:15 noon
Purple Sea
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

SCREENINGS

1:00 – 3:00 pm
Rats Nest
Human Resources
Fest
I am (not) a Monster
Room: Cinema Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

MASTERCLASSES

2:00 – 3:30 pm
Find details: here
Get your ticket: here

CONFERENCE SESSION IMAGINE NEW TOMORROWS

4:00 – 5:00 pm
Andrea Trimarchi & Simone Farresin (Formafantasma): Cambio [Virtual Talk]
Hosts: Maike Thies & Christian Iseli
Virtual session
Get your ticket: here